Stained glass window

Home > Furman University Resources > Quaternion Club Members

Quaternion Club Members
Quaternion Club Symbol

Selected news releases, clippings, and rosters of Quaternion Club members from 1963 onward are available in the University Archives, RG 30/005 News and Media Relations.

1904-1909
1904- Rex Rice, Greenville, SC
1904- Clement F. Haynsworth, Greenville, SC
1904- R.M. Mauldin, Saco-Lowell Shops, Boston, MA
1904- J.C. Keys, Greenville, SC
1908- Dr. H.W. Powe, Greenville, SC
1908- E.B. Adams, Ironton & Russell Bridge Co. Ironton, OH
1908- H.N. Dunn, Anderson, SC
1908- S.B. Marshall, Greenwood, SC
1909- Prof. J. Wilbur Hicks, Greenville, SC
1909- Prof. J.R. Quisenberry, Mooresfield, WV
1909- Prof. J.R. Geiger, College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, VA
1909- C.M. Workman, Cross Anchor, SC
1909- L.M. Glenn, Greenville, SC
1910-1919
1910- R.A. McDowell, Pittsburg, PA
1910- R.B. Curry, Greenwood, SC
1910- Irwin B. Rutledge, Selma, Al
1910- S.M. Lipscomb, Jersey City, NJ
1911- E.W. Milfor, Greenwood, SC
1911- I.D. Wingo, Charlotte, NC
1911- A.B. Carson, Greenville, SC
1911- Dr. S.O. Pruitt, Chengchow (Honan), China
1911- J.W. King, Andrews, SC
1912- R.N. Johnson, Aynor, S.C.
1912- J.H. Scarborough, Summerton, SC
1912- Max Rice, Belton, SC
1912- Rev. E.M. Poteat, Jr, Kaifeng (Honan), China
1912- H.G. Culbertson, Laurens, SC
1912- Dr. E.M. Hicks, Florence, SC
1913- Rev. W. Marshall Craig (Anderson), Petersburg, VA
1913- W.P. Sawyer, Ridge Springs, SC
1913- W. Marshall Bridges, Florence, SC
1913- Geo. W. Cox, Louisville, KY
1913- C.Y. Brown, Spartanburg, SC
1914- W.V. Zeigler, Orangeburg, SC
1914- A.A. Foreman, Ellenton, SC
1914- Rev. J.A. Easley, Glasgow, KY
1914- Chas. S. Sullivan, Anderson, SC
1914- C.C. Scarborough, Winnsboro, SC
1914- C.O. Milford, Greenville, SC
1915- Harper Ballentine, Hagerstown, MD.
1915- Prof. E.H. Henderson, Greenville, SC
1915- Prof. W.L. Drummond, St. Charles, SC
1915- Earle R. Stall, Greenville, SC
1916- W. Frank Cox, Hanover, PA
1916- Prof. H.H. King, Dunbarton, SC
1917- J. Broadus Curry, Greenville, SC
1917- A.D. Asbury, Jr., Greenville, SC
1917- J.E. Bolton, Greenwood, SC
1917- Capt. J.E. Burnside, Greenwood, SC
1918- James D. Poag, Greenville, SC
1918- Morris K. Walker, Greer, SC
1918- H.W. Cunningham, Greer, SC
1919- F.K. Creech, Atlanta, GA
1919- E.A. McDowell, Columbia, SC
1919- H.J. Haynsworth, Jr., Greenville, SC

1920-1929
1920- A.T. O’dell, Greenville, SC
1921- W.M. Blackburn, Oxford, England
1921- Guy H. Hill, Columbia SC
1921- Geo. S. McCravy, Liberty, SC
1921- Jake Rasor, Gaffney, SC
1921- C.B. Allen, Barnesville, GA
1921- Prof. L.F. Carson, Gaffney, SC
1921- J.H. Speer, Greenville, SC
1922- C.F. Daniel, Salisbury, NC
1922- W.J. Ellenberg, Greenwood, SC
1922- H.J. Howard, Taylors, S.C.
1922- A.P. McLeod, Enoree, SC
1922- W. Gaines Padgett, Greenville, SC
1922- Howard M. Reaves, Union, SC
1923- Chas. Judson Allen, Latta, SC
1923- E.D. Andrews, Greenwood, SC
1923- A.M. Bradley, Greenville, SC
1923- Sam, Swofford, Greenville, SC
1923- Rev. E.F. Haight, New Orleans, LA
1923- Lewis Patton, Greenville, SC
1923- W.E. Greer, Greenville, SC
1924- J.A. Osteen, Greenville, SC
1924- J.H. Woodside, Greenville, SC
1924- DuPre Rhame, Greenville, SC
1924- Paul Simmons, Balto, MD
1924- J.B. Rasor Jr., Greenville, SC
1924- C.C. Cox, Greenville, SC
1924- J.G. Holt, Powder Lake, WY
1924- L.A. Odam, Spartanburg, SC
1924- S.L. Moss, Agusta. GA
1924- F.O. Drummund, Cramerton, NC
1924- C.V. Bishop, Danville, VA
1924- W.L. Brasington, Gaffney, SC
1924- H.C. Burnett
1925- B.F. Greer, Belton, SC
1925- R.J. Campbell, Bennettesville, SC
1925- J.B. Southern, Birmingham, AL
1925- J.A. Gathings, Lewisburg, PA
1925- J.H. Coleman, Honea Path, SC
1925- W.C. Boyd, Columbia, SC
1926- M.S. Fletcher, Greenville, SC
1926- Romayne Barnes, Greenville, SC
1926- T.Cecil Brown, Chesnee, SC
1926- W.J. Gibson Thomaston, GA
1926- Rev. H.G. Hammett, Williamston, NC
1926- Spencer Harrell, Morganton, NC
1926- J.M. Hicks, Durham, NC
1926- J.A. Taylor, Memphis, TN
1926- R.E. Hipps Jr., Asheville, NC
1927- W.N. Watson Jr., Greenville, SC
1927- Eugene Bryant, Greenville, SC
1927- Ted F. Reece, Lynchburg, VA
1927- Troy Thomas, Effingham, SC
1927- J.C. Robert, Columbia, OH
1927- H.P. Midgely, Bennetesville, SC
1927- M.W. Gordon Jr., Marion, NC
1928- R.F. Wilder, Louisville, KY
1928- Fred B. Rowel, Columbia, SC
1928- O.W. Pipkin, Dillin, SC
1928- W.J. McGlothlin Jr.
1928- J. Yates Laney, Chester, SC
1928- J. Lyles Boyd, Winsboro, SC
1928- J.C. Blount, Memphis, TN
1928- Ernest Allen
1929- Charles Burts, Greenville, SC
1929- C. Frank Davis, Morristown, TN
1929- J.C. Keys Jr., Greenville, SC
1929- Manuel Rogers, Greenville, SC
1929- C. Lewis Rasor, Kershaw, SC
1929- E.A. Mooney, Ithaca, NY
1929- May Lawton, Greenville, SC
1929- T. Leroy Crosby, New Haven, CN
1929- Wesley W. Coble, Wollaston, Mass
1930-1939
1930- Bruce Thompson, Towns, MD
1930- Sanders Jr., Greenwood. SC
1930- C.A. Owens Jr.
1930- R.A. Crawford Jr., Lyman, SC
1930- I.W. Barber Jr., Mount Airy, NC
1931- A.J. Jurt, Henderson, NC
1931- Henry Jeffers, Flornece, SC
1931- Harris A. Marshall, Fountain Inn, SC
1931- J.E. Austin Jr., New York, NY
1931- Sam C. Brissie, Hodges, SC
1932- Nickels R. Beacham, Gaffney, SC
1932- Green Harp Cleveland, Greenville, SC
1932- Gordon Blackwell
1932- Tom Carson, Wallace, NC
1932- James C. Dew, Latta, SC
1932- William Keys, Yudibash-ku, Tokyo, Japan
1932- Flucie Stewart, Boone, NC
1932- T. Bartib Siler, Jellicu, TN
1933- Leon Rice Jr. Durham, NC
1933- Horace Bomar Jr., Durham, NC
1933- Thomas Furman
1933- C.F, Haynsworth Jr., Cambridge, MA
1933- R.L. Mooney, Syracuse, NY
1933- Duane B, Snider, Adairsville, KY
1933- William Self, Ninety-Six, SC
1934- Charles McGee Greenville, SC
1934- J.Ed Rouse, Louisville, KY
1934- Ben Ashcroft, Charlotte, NC
1934- DuPont Huerry III, Greenville, SC
1934- Donald Ritchie, Greenville, SC
1934- M.J. Boggs Jr., Liberty, SC
1934- Frank Childers
1935- Bennet Geer Jr. Greenville, SC
1935- J.D. Plowden, Greenville, SC
1935- Robert Herndon, Louisville, KY
1935- Walton N. Smith, Clarksville, TN
1935- Hume Lucas Mitchell, Charleston, SC
1935- W Jacque Yost
1935- Newton Turrentine, Greenville, SC
1935- Duke McCall, Louisville, KY
1936- John Frank Welborn Jr, Greenville, SC
1936- John David Hughey Jr., North Augusta, SC
1936- Marion M. Young
1936- William Hershal Bagnal, Sumter, SC
1936- David Swinton Boyd, Greenville, SC
1936- Arthur Croswell McCall, Greenville, SC
1936- Rembert Coney Dennis, Pinopolis, SC
1936- Archie William Brickle, Cordova, SC
1937- Herman Ross Arnold Jr., Athens, TN
1937- Lawrence Harris Chewning Jr., Charlottesville, VA.
1937- Raymond Culclasure, New York, NY
1937- Custis Hall Haynsworth, Charleston, SC
1937- Charles Sebastain James Jr., Macon, GA
1937- Arnold Ray Stevens, Greenville, SC
1937- Robert Burrough King, Greenville, SC
1937- Ravenel Boykin Curry Jr., Greenwood, SC
1938- David Anderson, New Orleans, LA
1938- Luther Maddox, Greenwood, SC
1938- Stan Marshall, Belton, SC
1938- Charles Mason, Blythewood, SC
1938- N.L. Smith, Durham, NC
1938- Harold Smoak, Rock Hill, SC
1938- Hal Powe, Charleston, SC
1939- Jefferson B. Aiken, Florence, SC
1939- William P. Anderson, Dunedin, Florida
1939- C. Sapp Funderburk, Greenville, SC
1939- Frank. E. Rector, Camden, SC
1939- Wilmost J. Spires, Columbiana, AL
1940-1949
1940- Wallace H. Berger , Florence, SC
1940- Richard C. Burts, Davidson, NC
1940- Howard Carraway
1940- Harry P. Covington, Bennettsville, SC
1940- John Roy Folsom , Columbia, SC
1940- Herbert L. King, Dallas, TX
1940- James W. Marshall, Greenville, SC
1940- Brantley Padgett
1941- Gates Richard Barker, Cleburne, TX
1941- John A. Barry, Sullivan’s Island, SC
1941- Edward C. Crouch Jr., Cleveland, Ohio
1941- E.M. Hicks, Jr., Wilmington, DL
1941- James F. Martin, Florence, SC
1941- George W. Morgan, Winston-Salem, NC
1941- Issac P.Pitts, Camden, SC
1941- Earle M. Rice, Anderson, SC
1941- J. Warren White Jr., Columbia, SC
1942- Jimmie Powell Jacksonville, FL
1942- James Wright Horton, Belton, SC
1942- J. McKeiver Walters, Hartsville, SC
1942- Belton Hammond, Wellford, SC
1942- William O. Brubeck, Shelton, WV
1942- Nathaniel Welch, Selma, AL
1943- Dwight Smith, Salem, SC
1943- J.T. Rice, Belton, SC
1943- Rufus Keys Jr., Belton, SC
1943- Aaron C. Groce, Lyman, SC
1943- Harry J. Haynsworth III, Greenville, SC
1943- William R Bussey, Florence, SC
1943- Roy Carl McCall Jr., Easley, SC
1944- Joe Boyter, Woodruff, SC
1944- Everette H. Croxton, Kershaw, SC
1945- Harrison Marolace, Belton, SC
1945- E.J. Billy Dennis, Pinopolis, SC
1945- J.B. Crouch, Florence, SC
1945- Ellis, B. Bryan, Edgefield, SC
1946- Paul J. Henson Jr., Woodruff, SC
1946- N. Lawton Nells Jr., Sumter, SC
1946- Lawrence P. Hollis, Jr, Greenville, SC
1947- John E. Johns Acadia, FL
1947- Joesph James Lawton Smith Greenville, SC
1947- Robert Charles McLane, Pelzer, SC
1947- William H. Hughes, Greenville, SC
1947- McAdams Christopher Jr., Greenville, SC
1947- Herb Berry, Puckshill, NY
1947- Harry Coggins, Greenville, SC
1947- John Roper Jr., Six Miles, SC
1947- Jack Summers, Lexington, NC
1947- T.R. Machen Jr., Lyman, SC
1948- Henry E. Vogel Greenville, SC
1948- Basil Cummings, Yongers Island, SC
1948- Cooper Price, Gainsville, FL
1948- W.D. Hiott Jr., Greenville, SC
1948- Robert R. Jay, Greenville, SC
1948- Robert C. Poole Jr., Greenville, SC
1948- Lemmuel Novell, Nintey-Six, SC
1948- Jack Arrington, Greenville, SC
1948- Bill Bailey, Asheville, NC
1949- Jack D. Jones Saluda, SC
1949- Edwin T. Stewart, Greenville, SC
1949- Max McGea Rice, Belton, SC
1949- William P. Martin, Greenwood, SC
1949- Belton O. “Tommy” Thomasson, Greenville, SC
1950-1959
1950- Claude H. Huguley, McCormick, SC
1950- James Lehman Hammrick, Shelby, NC
1950- Thomas S. Farmer, Florence, SC
1950- Thomas Oliver Kay, Flunder, SC
1950- William Grady Southern Jr., Winston-Salem, NC
1950- Benjamin Walter Thomason Jr., Brevard, NC
1950- George Pruitt, Greenville, SC
1950- Charles Johnson, Greenville, SC
1951- Charles Thomas, Cautersville, GA
1951- Harry Kuper, Indianapolis, IN
1951- Donald R. Gregory, Belton, SC
1951- M. Eugene Mullikin, Gastonia, NC
1951- Jack Hatchell, Florence, SC
1952- J. Cauline Gunnels Jr., Greenwood, SC
1952- Richard L. Shelton, Greenville, SC
1952- Bill Bailes, Kannapolis, NC
1952- Walter Blackwell Cook, La Crosse, VA
1953- Dayton Riddle Greenville, SC
1953- Lester Lee Bates Jr., Columbia, SC
1953- Frank Townes Rice, Greenville, SC
1953- Richard B. Cass, Greenville, SC
1953- Gilbert Wilson McDowell, Greenwood, SC
1953- Donald Eugene Cook, Newberry, SC
1953- Joseph Edgar Gentry, Woodruff, SC
1954- Richard Riley, Greenville, SC
1954- Walter Lee Martin Jr., Ware Shoals, SC
1954- Charles Robert Granger, Greenville, SC
1954- William Kenneth Bagnal, Jr, Florence, SC
1954- Cordeel Maddoe, La Grange, Georgia
1955- Edwin John Rowan III, Latta, SC
1955- James Daniel Jordan, Jr, Charleston, SC
1955- Franklin D. Selvy, Corbin, KY
1955- James L. Stewart, Jr., Greenville, SC
1955- Wassy William Chapman Jr., SC
1955- George H. Gibson, Charlotte, NC
1956- Marvin C. Hughes, Aiken, SC
1956- William Thomas Sawyer, Spartanburg, SC
1956- James Robert Monroe, Honea Path, SC
1956- Jerry Cardils Monroe, Gastonia, NC
1956- John M. Cann, Greenwood, SC
1956- Robert Lee Deaton, Pageland, SC
1957- Rodger D. Poore SC
1957-Hayward F. Cooke, Darlington, SC
1957-James D. Plyler, Greenville, SC
1957-Dwain Blackston, Seneca, SC
1957-Walker Breland, Walterboro, SC
1957-Aubrey Daniels, Lake City, SC
1957-Charles T. Clanton, Charlotte, NC
1957-Verlin E. Barnett Jr., Ridgeway, SC
1957-Wilfred C. Platt Jr., Yonges island, SC
1958- Carey Dan Joyner, Greenville, SC
1958- Glenn Terry Harper, Andalusia, AL
1958- Heyward Sullivan, Greenville, SC
1958- Jasper Buddy Rollins, Rock Hill, SC
1958- Richard Dewling Nix, Garnett, SC
1958- Tommy Cook, Lake City, SC
1959- Melvin McKeown, Chester, SC
1959- Tony Arrington, Clemson, SC
1959- Jack Nolen, Florence, SC
1960-1969
1960- Scott Pyron
1961- James Nelson Purcell Jr., Fort Lauderdale, FL
1961- Richard Earle Murdoch, Abbeville, SC
1961- Billy J. Baker, Rossville, GA
1961- Michal Bagel Sheppard, Orangeburg, SC
1961- Lester A. Hudson Jr., Hampton, SC
1961- Frederick William Hook Jr., Manning, SC
1962- Thomas Aaden Player Orangeburg, SC
1962- James Garfield Revels, Swansea, SC
1962- Jerry Paul Roberts, Httiesburg, MS
1962- Edwin L. Anderson, Latta, SC
1962- Jack B. McEllaney, Fort Mill, SC
1962- Paul C. Starwell, Montgumery, AL
1963- James Lawrence Lancaster, Charlotte, NC
1963- John Edward Hughes, Honea Path, SC
1963- Judson Nathan DeBra Jr., Fort Lauderdale, FL
1963- Richard G. Zepp, Raleigh, NC
1963- Michael Anthony Sisk, Seneca, SC
1964- M. Austin Connors Jr., Spartanburg, SC
1964- Paul Douglas Huss, Charleston, SC
1964- Sam B. Phillips Jr., Greenville, SC
1964- David O. Tomlinson, Columbia, SC
1964- W. Steve Watson, Charlotte, NC
1964- John E. Cook, Cheraw, SC
1964- Joesph T. Nall, Atlanta, GA
1964- Duncan P. Nesbitt, Oneonta, NY
1964- Michael W. Stevenson, Greenville, SC
1965- Terrence D. Williams Florence, SC
1965- Cary E. Stroud, Chesterfield, SC
1965- Robert M. Schaible, Ridgeland, SC
1965- Gordon Herring, Greenville, SC
1965- James C. Edwards, Woodruff, SC
1965- Joe William Allen, Acworth, GA
1965- Linton Baldwin Puckett, Greenwood, SC
1965- Ralph Havwood, Cheraw, SC
1966- Larry D. Estridge, Rock Hill, SC
1966- Sam D. Wyche, Atlanta, GA
1966- Carl Roger Hibbard, Charlotte, NC
1966- Charles E. Carpenter Jr., Greenville, SC
1967- Robert E. Stillwell, North Agusta, SC
1967- Edwin Bridges, Bainbridge, GA
1967- George W. Johnson, Chattanooga, TN
1967- Chad Hale, Columbus, OH
1968- Harold Coulter Warlick Jr, North Agusta, SC
1968- Charles Russel Clifton Jr., Newman, GA
1968- Otis Wilson Jr., Sumter, SC
1968- W. Douglas Moorhead, Tokyo, Japan
1969- Willaim Cox Clinkscales, Belton, SC
1969- Orville Vernon Burton, Ninety-Six, SC
1969- Robert Eugene McKeown, Chester, SC
1969- James Charles Windham Jr., Gastonia, NC
1970-1979
1970- Jefferson V. Smith Jr., Greer, SC
1970- Warren Paul Cantrell Jr., Charleston, SC
1970- Charles W. Hendricks, Madison, W.VA
1970- Lee K. Finklea, Latta, SC
1971- Michael Medcalf
1971- William Samuel Trakas
1972- Harvey L. Pam Jr.
1972- Michael Moore
1972- John William Broadway
1973- Marshall McChintoch
1973- Victor G. Greene Jr., Wellford, SC
1974- W. Lindsay Smith Greenville, SC
1974- William E. Thompson Jr., Florence, SC
1974- Andrew S. Alenams, Greenville, SC
1974- John D. Cullen, Charlotte, NC
1974- Samuel L. Wilkins, Florence, SC
1974- Dudley Reynolds, Anniston, AL
1974- Donald W. Janney, La Grange, GA
1975- W. Randy Eaddy
1975- William A. Bridges
1975- Melvin Davis
1975- Edward L. Graham
1975- Paul Laymon
1975- Dusty Bhodes
1975- Dave Coleman
1976- J.J. Andrews, Starke, FL
1976- David R. Dewitt, Hartsville, SC
1976- Charles William Newman Jr., Oxford, AL
1976- Stag T. Sauls College, Park, GA
1976- Paul B. Nix Jr., Pickens, SC
1976- Kenneth N. Ries, Greensboro, NC
1976- Bob Hudson, Orlando, FL
1978- Thomas A. Stephenson, Charlotte, NC
1978- Shepard A. Parsons, Orlando, FL
1978- Craig DuBose, Simpsonville, SC
1978- Michael A. D’adamo, Garden City Beach, SC
1978- William Blake Poole, Lawrenceville, GA
1978- Randolph F. Cullen, Baltimore, MD
1978- Paul Rice Marshall, Belton, SC
1979- Robert Glenn LaGarde, Greenville, SC
1979- H. Kyle Anderson, Spartanburg, SC
1979- Thomas W. Dabbs, Sumter, SC
1979- Thomas Andrew Hofener, Florham Park, NJ
1979- Ricky D. Young, Gainesville, GA

1980-1989
1980- David Ullman Pompano Beach, FL
1980- Robin E. Tester, Jonesboro, TN
1980- Tullious Calhoun Stondesnay Jr., Greenville, SC
1980- David Allan Minges, SC
1980- William Marshall Bridges III, Florence, SC
1980- John Mark Jones, Columbia, SC
1981- Robert Warden Price, Montgomery, AL
1981- Thomas David Stone, Greenville, SC
1981- Timothy D, Dylon, Lavonia, GA
1981- David Jones Roger, Ajiban, Jordan
1981- Richard A. Wood, Brentwood, TN
1981- David Grayleaf Rice, Greenwood, SC
1981- Hayne A. Both, Greer, SC
1981- Thomas A. Fischer, Greenville, SC
1982- David McGordon, Chattanooga, TN
1982- Robert L. Parsons, Orlando, FL
1982- Gerrin A. Dunlap, Greer, SC
1982- James M. Harley, Florence, SC
1982- Philip B. Belcher, Walterboro, SC
1982- Stephen F. McKinney, Salisburry, MD
1982- Jordan Grifith Dais, Greenwood, SC
1983- Russell Peyton Jones, Walterboro, SC
1983- John Charles Wall, Woodruff, SC
1983- Marshall Clement Sanford Jr., Coosaw Plantation, SC
1983- Davis Michael Straus, Royeton, GA
1983- Steven B. Smith, Columbia, SC
1983- John M. Adams, Shelby, NC
1983- Jimmy R. Baucus, Greenville, SC
1983- John W. Ganley, Greenville, SC
1984- Ron J. Walker Jr., Lexington, KY
1984- Randy O. Morris, Anderson, SC
1984- Ronald E. Alexander, Salem, SC
1984- Frederick W. Dunlap II, Winter Haven, FL
1984- Rodney L. Umberger Jr., Kingsport, TN
1984- Stephen W. Harman, Tucker, GA
1984- Jeffery R. Black, Gainsville, GA
1984- Walter L. Cottingham, Greenville, SC
1985- John D. McCart, Atlanta, GA
1985- Marshall G. Jones, Walterboro, SC
1985- Zachery G. Seymore, Laurens, SC
1985- Michael N. Laron, Rockville, MD
1985- Jun Leson Banbert Jr., Tucker, GA
1985- Matthew Robert Martin, Fort Mill, SC 1985- George Thomas Nixon, Griffin, GA
1985- Timothy Earl Smith, Charlotte, NC
1986- Gregory D. Garden, Charleston, SC
1986- James H. Mason, Tupelo, MS
1986- Steve Pines, Luisville, KY
1986- Michael O. Waters, Florence, SC
1986- Charles E. Barnes, Jacksonville, FL
1986- Scott E. Dillman, Berwyn, PA
1986- David Lee Ellis, Jacksonville, FL
1986- David C. Plats, Palm Harbor, FL
1987- Morris Lee Brill III, Lutz, FL
1987- Robert M. James, Thomasville, NC
1987- H.B. Mets, Pittsburg, PA
1987- Bill Yates, Dahlonega, GA
1987- Stafford Northcote Green, Charleston, SC
1987- Silas Nathaniel Rearman III, Columbia, SC
1987- John Stone West, Richmond, VA
1988- David B. Delk, Atlanta, GA
1988- J. Scott Broderick, Greenville, SC
1988- J. Scott Derrick, Irmo, SC
1988- Vernor J. Bahman, Gig Harbor, WA
1988- Dave Cox, Highlands, NC
1988- Troy Simpson, Iva, SC
1989- Mark Kamm Eubeks, Jacksonville, FL
1989- Daniel Austin Anover, Piedmont, SC
1989- Todel Calhoun, Ringgold, GA
1989- Charles H. Planchard
1989- H. Michael White Jr.
1989- Michael P. Winiski
1989- Wade J. Suxtan

1990-1999
1990- Patrick H. Lollis, Easley, SC
1990- C. Scott Sauls, Roswell, GA
1990- Larry Dean Allen II, Fort Mill, SC
1990- Scott Kester, Roswell, GA
1990- John Leonard, Nashville, TN
1991- Patrick Hugh Maness, Bennettsville, SC
1991- Paul Stephen Purvis, Hartsville, SC
1991- Glen Scarborough, Savannah, GA
1991- Christopher B. Docking, Vandalia, IL
1991- Christopher M. Ferrell, Orange Park, FL
1991- Lawrence B. Lee Jr., Holland, MI
1991- Williams G. Snipes, Columbia, SC
1992- Francis H. “Rocky” Nation, Belton, SC
1992- John Thomas Turner, Springfield, VA
1992- Steve Sandman, Tampa, FL
1992- Manning A Connors III, Raleigh, NC
1992- Byron, C. Harrison, Winnsboro, SC
1992- Bruce D. Leicht, Hartwell, GA
1992- Brian E. Crane, Anderson, SC
1993- Arthur A. Smead, Chapin, SC
1993- Christopher T. Nehin, Georgetown, SC
1993- David Marinez, Corning, NY
1993- Ahl Wayne Jenls, Norway, SC
1993- Scott E. Nelson, Anderson, SC
1993- Bryce A. Norton, St. Petersburg, FL
1993- C. Bat Shelly, Columbia, SC
1994- Stowe Barber, Fort Mill, SC
1994- Ben M. Woot, Chester, SC
1994- William H. Waring, III, Summerville, SC
1994- Paxson H. Jeancake, Aiken, SC
1994- Daro A. Prophits, Roswell, GA
1994- Derek W. Roberts, Paradise Valley, AZ
1994- John H. Hatiten Jr., Greenville, SC
1994- Benjamin T. Saupark, Dublin, OH
1995- Stephen Edward Hart Jr., Irmo, SC
1995- Jeffery Scott Montgomery, Luisville, KY
1995- Joesph Gerald Shith, Jeferson City, TN
1995- Mark T, Jennings, Jacksonville, IL
1995- Jason Dwight Shannon, Moristown, TN
1995- Christopher P. Smith, Gastonia, NC
1995- James B. Warren, Birmingham, AL
1996- Steve Stasiowski, Thorton, PA
1996- Jeff Ukrop, Richmond, VA
1996- Jon Nixon Dunwood, GA
1996- Kenneth S. Gennette, Johnsonville, SC
1996- James C. McCinney Jr., Savannah, GA
1996- Robert McHann, Hollidaysburg, PA
1997- Warren A. Kingham, Greenville, SC
1997-Kevin B. Powell, Birmingham, AL
1997-Jay Benoit, Woonsocket, RI
1997-Michel Earnhardt, Plainville, CT
1997-William M. Moorhead, Anderson, SC
1997-Jeffery M. Anderson, Irmo, SC
1998- Benjamin A Barnhill, Columbia, SC
1998- John A Mancini, Westchester, PA
1998- Evan Melcher, Augusta, GA
1998- Thomas S. Joyner, Greenwood, SC
1998- Travis J. Johnson, Spartanburg, SC
1998- Lane DiLow, Memphis, TN
1998- Joey M. Espin, Swansea, SC
1999- Adam Stilwell, Seneca, SC
1999- Mark Kinghorn, Greenville, SC
1999- Daniel B. Hoover, Roaring Springs, PA
1999- Orlando Ruff, Winnsboro, SC
1999- David E. Coe, Birmingham, AL
1999- Will B. Hillart, Seneca, SC
1999- Gordon Stone Query, Columbia, SC
1999- James Mathew Blackwell, Dalton, GA
2000-2009
2000- Stuart M Rentz, Pickens, SC
2000- Robert Bradley Troxler, Jacksonville, FL
2000- Nicholas Glen Walter, Rock Hill, SC
2000- Keith Hunter McCoy, Kingsport, TN
2000- Marion Roberto Martin, Columbia, SC
2000- James Galenid Chatham, Roswell, GA
2000- Patrick Michael Dllon, Anderson, SC
2000- Tyler Stephen Thigpen, Lilburn, GA
2001- Allen Cothran Anderson, SC
2001- Brian M. Lingerfelt, Fairfax, VA
2001- Jason Vassy, Spartanburg, SC
2001- David Baxter, Dalton, GA
2001- Steven E. Burdine, Spartanburg, SC
2001- Shelvis Smith, College Park, GA
2001- Joe Bieldlinmaiger, Annapolis, MD
2001- Harry S. Shucker, Greenville, SC
2001- William Stephen Stigler, Jr., Birmingham, AL
2002- Cody Grober, Anderson, SC
2002- Alexander MacArthur, Spartanburg, SC
2002- Robert Bruce Seaqraves, Roswell, GA
2002- A Thompson, Memphis, TN
2002- Matthew Brett Jones, Lexington, SC
2002- Brian T. Hahne, Orlando Beach, FL
2002- Robert Hartman, Pontiac, SC
2002- Peter Lord, Titusville, FL
2002- James B. Leavell, Greenville, SC
2003- Brian S. Bridges, Greenville, SC
2003- Michael Precht, Montgomery, AL
2003- Charles Shipman, Columbia, SC
2003- Jeff Zehnder, Chattanooga, TN
2003- Erin J. Guirk, Columbia, SC
2003- David C. Mathis, Spartanburg, SC
2003- A.B. Puckett II, Columbus, MS
2003- Jeffery Smith, Hershey, PA
2003- James m. Pitts, Washington, DC
2004- Ben Davis, Nashville, TN
2004- Brandon Inibinet, St. Matthews, SC
2004- Patrick Kerley, Jupiter, FL
2004- David A. McGill, Gastonia, NC
2004- Dixon M. Allen III, Powder Springs, GA
2004- Eric Cain, Lumberton, NC
2004- Mark Curtis, Atlanta, GA
2004- Brian M. Suea, Hilton Head, SC
2005- Nicholas Robert Consonery, Simpsonville, SC
2005- Mike Overby, Cary, NC
2005- S. Chase Samples, Cumming, GA
2005- J. Warth, Greer, SC
2005- George H. Booth III, Tupelo, MS
2005- Andrew C. Edson, Easley, SC
2005- Mark Atmche, Bismarck, ND
2005- Glenn D. Wolfe, Chrleston, SC
2005- Charles L. Brewer, Greenville, SC
2006- Amir Ahmad, Greenville, SC
2006- Victor Ingalls, Montgomery, AL
2006- Brad Richards, Simpsonville, SC
2006- Towers Rice, Greenville, SC
2006- Daniel H. Ennis, Fallston, MD
2006- Lawrence D. Hilton, Fayetteville, GA
2006- Rodreyous Kelly, McCormick, SC
2006- Wendell Kimbrough, Moss Point, MS
2006- William J. Park, Greenville, SC
2007- Samuel R. Pearcy, Nashville, TN
2007- Mark Alan Pittman Aiken, SC
2007- Christopher Schou, Greenville, SC
2007- Bartley W. Sides, Cheraw, SC
2007- Jacob M. Breffle, Athens, GA
2007- William D. Bryan, Irmo, SC
2007- Emmanuel L. Chandler, Simpsonville, SC
2007- Pete Grivetti, Blythewood, SC
2007- Donald P. Aiesi, Greenville, SC
2008- Scott Fitzgerald, Charleston, SC
2008- Matthew J. Kuhn, Mocksville, NC
2008- Walker Pfrost, Fresno, CA
2008- Brett Rayl, Myrtle Beach SC
2008- John Candeto, Orlando, FL
2008- Stephen B. Griggs, Tampa, FL
2008- Benjamin Moore, Atlanta, GA
2008- Benny H. Walker, Greenville, SC
2008- Justin T. Domeck, Orlando, FL
2009- Nicholas Basinger, Greer, SC
2009- James Carr, Roanoke, VA
2009- Dixon Dabbs, Jasper, AL
2009- Stephen Ramey, Florence, SC
2009- Myles Surrett, Hartsville, SC
2009- Nicholas Holsinger, Snellville, GA
2009- Samuel Griffin, Lugoff, SC
2009- Jason Williams, Columbia, SC
2010-2011
2010- Spencer Kirkland, Liberty, MO
2010- Austin McKee, Birmingham, AL
2010- Addison R. Howard, Mt. Pleasant, SC
2010- Cameron E. Tommey, Columbus, GA
2010- Ben Able, Saluda, SC
2010- Barry Benton, Jacksonville, AL
2010- Ricky Harris, Whitmire, SC
2010- Brian Highsmith, Springfield, VA
2011- Christopher Huey, Spartanburg, SC
2011- Reece Lyerly, Roswell, GA
2011- Patrick Wallace, Shaldyville, KY
2011- David Barrington, Montgomery, AL
Honorary Members
B.E. Geer (1886)
M.D. Earle (1889)
A.G. Taylor (1895)
J.E. Sirrine (1890)
John L. Plyler (1913)
C.B Martin (1899)
Dr. Frank Gaines
Dr. O.O. Fletcher
Allen. J. Graham (1902)
T.B. Amis
H.J. Haynsworth
Jack T. Rice
McHory Smith
W.L. Laval (1906)
J. Boon Aiken
A.D.L Barksdale (1911)
A.G. Furman Jr. (1914)
A.T. Odell (1920)
W.J. McGlothlin (1921)
Milton G. Smith (1921)
Issac P. Pitts (1941)
Dotson M. Nelson Jr. (1961)
Roger C. Peace (1961)
Dr. Delbert H. Gilpatrick (1961)
Lester A. Hudson Jr. (1961)
Cordell Maddoe (1969)
Albert N. Sanders (1969)
Thomas B. Sellers Jr. (1969)
John H. Crabtree Jr. (1983)
Albert L. Blackwell (1983)
A.V. Huff Jr. (2000)