Stained glass window
John L. Plyler Papers: Boxes 68-94

Folder:
1. Adams, Alice
2. F. W. Alexander (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
3. Mrs. N. H. Alford
4. Captain Alkire
5. Fletcher Allen
6. Alley, Lyles
7. Dr. Columbus Andrews
8. Mrs. Virginia Arey
9. J. Morris Ashcraft, Associate Professor of Religion
10. Sam H. Arnold
11. Barbara L. Ashmore (Mrs.)
12. Ledford Louis Austin
13. Babb, Winston C.
14. Mr. William F. Bagwell
15. Frances Margaret Bailey
16. Baker, Ira Lee
17. Nancy B. Baker
18. Miss Rita May Baker
19. Baldwin, Mart (1958) Chemistry Assistant Professor
20. Banks, Wade Waddy (Speech)
21. Barber, Mrs. Gail G.
22. Barber, James J. (Violin)
23. Virginia Barnes
24. Barry, Mrs. Helen Baptist Student Sec.
25. Barry, John Andral, Jr.

Folder:
1. Miss Eula Barton
2. Miss Eula Barton File II
3. Miss Eula Barton
4. Mrs. Jessie Smith Barton
5. Bass. Robert D.
6. Edward S. Beadle (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
7. Beard, Edward (Department of Sociology) 1957
8. Beard, Luther Stanford, Instructor in Biology (1958)
9. Beecroft, Robert S.
10. Berghauser A. S.
11. Bernhardt Harvey A.
12. Miss Jean Baynon (Foster)
13. Robert F. Bingaman
14. Dr. Gordon Blackwell (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
15. R. J. Blackwell
16. Charles E. Blackwood
17. J. B. Blanks
18. Dr. Leo Boles
19. Brant Bonner
20. Francis W. Bonner

Folder:
1. Dean F. W. Bonner File II
2. Bonner, Frances W.
3. L. H. Bowen
4. Bowyer, Ernest J.
5. Mrs. Jane Boyde
6. J. F. Bozard
7. Bradford, (Mrs.) Lib.
8. James Branham
9. Woodrow Wilson Breland
10. Miss Margaret Broome
11. Dr. Edward Thomas Brown, Asso. Prof. of Education 1955
12. Robert L. Brown (psychology)
13. Lt. Col. E. L. Brubaker
14. Dr. C. W. Bruce
15. Mrs. Verena Le--- Bryer
16. Howard Allen Burnett
17. Mrs. Jessie S. Burnett
18. Miss Vera Burnette
19. Burton, Mrs. Mary C.
20. Burts, Charles W. (1 of 2)
21. Burts, Charles W (2 of 2)
22. Richard C. Burts, Jr.
23. Mrs. Mary Kathryn Byats
24. Byers, John R. (JR.)
25. James C. Byrd, Jr. (Physics)

Folder:
1. George Cafego
2. S. R. Cain, Jr.
3. Charles A. Caldwell
4. Mrs. Catherine Boyd Calhoun
5. Callaham, Miss Meta T. (Sec. Science)
6. Joseph A. Callaway - - Assistant Prof. of Religion
7. Campbell, Ruth F. (Modern Languages)
8. Miss Jessie Cannon Miss Marion Copp
9. Jo Ann Cantrell (Fine Arts Secretary)
10. Cantrick, Robert B.
11. Carnell, Mitchell, Speech Department, Instructor in Speech
12. Miss Rosina Dawson Carter
13. Eldredge Caskey
14. Eldredge M. Caskey File II
15. Eldredge M. Caskey File III

Folder:
1. Mr. James Caskey, Jr.
2. Katherine Cooper Cater
3. Miss Catherine Chambers
4. A. L. Cheek, Jr.
5. Eugene Chidester (Part-time Band Theory)
6. Chiles, Marguerite
7. George A. Christenberry
8. Mrs. Brownie West Clapp
9. Dr. Joseph C. Clapp
10. Clark, Mr. Edwin (Music Department - - Band Theory) (Instructor Organ) Part-time
11. Clark, Edwin
12. Dr. Henry H. Clark
13. Dr. J. Leon Clark
14. Carl H. Clawson
15. Clawson, Carl
16. Cobb, Arthur E. & Hettie C.
17. Mrs. Elizabeth P. Collins
18. Walter D. Collins
19. Comer, Evan Philip
20. Conklin, C. Constance (Miss) Music (Asst. Prof.)
21. Cook, Mrs. Virginia Anne
22. Copas, Richard L.
23. J. I. Copeland

Folder:
1. Cottingham, Walter Lee
2. Clayton Cornish
3. Crapps, Robert Wilson
4. Dr. Jane Dale (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
5. R. C. Cook (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
6. Crotty Brothers
7. William Crutchfield
8. Dailey, George W.
9. Dean R. N. Daniel
10. Dean R. N. Daniel
11. Dean Daniel Banquet
12. Daniel, R. N. (Dean & Dean Emeritus)
13. Darlington, Dr. Julian T.
14. Mrs. Sarah M. Davenport
15. Miss Mary Frances Davis
16. Day, Robert W.
17. Day, Victor Myers Assistant Professor (1958) Chemistry
18. Deagon, Ann Fleming
19. Mr. Donald David Deagon
20. Miss Jimmie Deck
21. William J. DeLany
22. Miss Roselle Dill
23. H. R. Dobson
24. Donald, Elizabeth

Folder:
1. Mrs. Marlene Campbell Douglas
2. Drake, Thomas M. (Political Science)
3. Dukes, Morgan
4. Joan Alene Dulin
5. Shirley Ann Ledford Duncan
6. Mr. John Dyar
7. Miss Sarah I. Earle
8. Hugh B. Easler (Math)
9. Miriam K. Easterling
10. Charlotte Easton
11. Emery Newell Eaton, Jr.
12. Miss Laura Smith Ebaugh
13. Mr. Otto Edwards
14. Selwyn Edwards
15. Ellet, Joseph Carlisle
16. Ted Tidwell Ellett
17. Ellis, Dan Atkins
18. Kenneth R. Erfft (a)

Folder:
1. Kenneth R. Erfft (b)
2. Erwin, Malcolm, McGurty, Jr.
3. J. F. Evans
4. Miss Anne Ezell
5. J. A. Faber Speech Dept.
6. Wesner Fallaw
7. Thomas S. Farmer
8. Ferebee, Capt. David W. Jr.
9. Fetzer, Coach Thomas
10. Mr. Hilbert T. Ficken Whitney Visiting Prof.
11. Fisher, Paul L.
12. Flanders, H. Jack
13. Flener, Jane G.
14. Fletcher, Azile M.
15. Flint, Ralph
16. Fossett, Roy Edward
17. Foster, Daniel M.
18. Fowler, Fred L.
19. Fowler, W. R.
20. Franzen, Charles K.
21. Frazier, William R.
22. Futch, Olivia (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Futch, Olivia (2 of 2)
2. Gambrell, Reuben Jackson
3. Gardner, Eugene E.
4. Garrett, Ruth Geddings
5. Garrett, S. W.
6. Garrett, Virginia W.
7. Girardeau, L. E.
8. Gibson, James S.
9. Gillam, Helen Gray
10. Gibson, David A.
11. Glenn, George Rembert
12. Godfrey, Paul R.
13. Gongola, Robert B.
14. Gordon, Neild
15. Graduate Assistants
16. Graff, Paul W.
17. Grant, Charles C.
18. Gray, Arthur Coe
19. Gray, Otha L.
20. Green, Gene Marie
21. Green, George C., Jr.
22. Green, Laurie E.

Folder:
1. Greenlaw, Alton W.
2. Griffin, A. C.
3. Griffith, Johnny
4. Griffiths, Joseph H.
5. Gulledge, Hugh Clifton
6. Haight, E. F.
7. Hall, Thomas O., Jr.
8. Hamilton, Irving A.
9. Hammack, Sue
10. Hanscom, Matthew W.
11. Harrill, Ernest E.
12. Harrelson, Charlie S.
13. Harris, Walter F.
14. Harrison, Gordon Clyde
15. Harrison, Miriam
16. Harrison, Olive Simms
17. Hatcher, Paul G.
18. Hatchett, William Reese
19. Hazelrigg, Joy
20. Heacock, Walter J.
21. Healey, John Joseph
22. Hebblethwaite, Ronald L.
23. Heckel, Robert V.
24. Held, McDonald W.
25. Henderson, Billy
26. Henderson, James
27. Henderson, Patsy

Folder:
1. Hendricks, Henry George
2. Herring, James E.
3. Hewitt, Thomas J.
4. Hicks, Claude W.
5. Hill, Lewis Edgar
6. Hill, Philip G.
7. Hindman, Marie S.
8. Hipp, Lydie
9. Hipps, Gary Melvin
10. Hobbs, Homer
11. Holladay, Alice L.
12. Holland, Wilbur C.
13. Hollis, Cecil George
14. Hooks, Geraldine F.
15. Hoskins, John W.
16. Hover, William Addison
17. Howard, James
18. Howell, David M.
19. Howell, John B., Jr.
20. Hudgens, Frances
21. Hughes, Margaret Youman
22. Hughes, M. C.
23. Huguley, Claude, Jr.
24. Ireland, Bonnie Carol
25. Ives, Sumner Albert
26. Jackson, Riley V.
27. Jackson, Robert Wilson
28. James, Marshall O.
29. Jay, J. D.
30. Jeffreys, Donald B.
31. Jenkins, Mary Rose
32. Jenness, David M.
33. Jenness, Mary Bess
34. Jennings, Coleman C.
35. Jennings, Francis B., Jr.
36. Johnson, James Wilson
37. Johnston, Jean V.
38. Jones, Ed B.
39. Jones, Edward Broadus
40. Jones, Newton B.
41. Karst, Caroline
42. Kay, Harold B.
43. Keeney, Mona H.

Folder:
1. Keeney, Wendell
2. Kerr, Bill
3. Keys, William
4. Kimbrough, Thomas Brothers
5. Kimmel, George C.
6. Kinard, Elizabeth Lake Jones
7. King, Morris A.
8. King, Robert B.
9. King, William L.
10. Kirk, Daniel E.
11. Kocher, Myron L.
12. Kubler, Donald Eugene
13. Kuehner, Kenneth G.
14. Kunkel, Robert Raymond
15. Kuper, Harry S. (1 of 2)
16. Kuper, Harry S. (2 of 2)
17. Langenkamp, Jerry R.
18. Langston, Ethel
19. Laughter, Claude E.
20. Lawton, Kenley D.
21. Lee, Charles D.
22. Leeds, Carrol H.
23. Leffler, William T.
24. Lepisto, Martin M.
25. Leverette, William E., Jr.
26. Lewis, E. M.
27. Lewis, H. Merrills
28. Loggins, W.F.
29. Long, Edward

Folder:
1. Looper, Charles Eugene
2. Looper, Erma R.
3. Lord, F. Townley (1 of 3)
4. Lord, F. Townley (2 of 3)
5. Lord, F. Townley (3 of 3)
6. Lovejoy, Gordon W.
7. Lowe, Wyman C.
8. Lowrey, Jean
9. Lowrey, Sara

Folder:
1. Lusby, Lennie
2. Lyon, Ralph M.
3. McCahan, Gerda Prevost
4. McCalla, Rachel
5. McClellan, Winston (1 of 3)
6. McClellan, Winston (2 of 3)
7. McClellan, Winston (3 of 3)
8. McConnell, Carolyn E.
9. McDonald, Erwin L.
10. MacDougall, Ellis
11. McElveen, Margaret
12. McKee, Richard
13. McLeod, A. P.
14. McNeill, Beatrice
15. McQueen, James R.

Folder:
1. Maag, Richard
2. Maddox, Cordell
3. Marchette, Mabel V.
4. Marshbanks, Edna
5. Martin, Frederick Carlyle
6. Martin, James Francis
7. Martin, Romeo Jarrett
8. Massey, Dyar (1 of 4)
9. Massey, Dyar (2 of 4)
10. Massey, Dyar (3 of 4)

Folder:
1. Massey, Dyar (4 of 4)
2. Massie, B. K.
3. May, Annie Louise
4. Meade, James G.
5. Medwin, Julie A.
6. Meers, Joseph Tinsley
7. Menger, Johnny
8. Miller, Harold W.
9. Miller, Sybil Jean
10. Mitchell, Nicholas P.
11. Moffitt, James W.
12. Morison, Emma Lee
13. Morris, Eloise
14. Morrow, M. B., Jr.
15. Mulkey, Jessie
16. Myers, Albert L.
17. Myers, Dewitt L., Jr.
18. Myers, Everett F.

Folder:
1. Nance, Paul K.
2. Navarre, Alfred T.
3. Naylor, George F. K.
4. Nelson, T. M.
5. Neumann, Alfred J.
6. New, Mary
7. Newhard, Margaret
8. Newstead, Joan
9. Odell, A. T.
10. Oglesby, R. R.
11. Olechovsky, Edward F.
12. Ormsby, Robert L.
13. Orr, J. S., Jr.
14. Osteen, Eleanor Sharpe
15. Osteen, J. A.
16. Owens, Henry Grady (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Owens, Henry Grady (2 of 2)
2. Packard, Donald W.
3. Parsons, Howard S.
4. Patrick, John Christopher, Jr.
5. Patterson, J. Reid
6. Patton, Lenoir
7. Pell, Carroll L.
8. Pendegraph, Garland Edward
9. Peroni, Vince J.
10. Pittman, C. Frank
11. Pittman, C. L.

Folder:
1. Poerschke, Robert E.
2. Pool, Frank K.
3. Porter, Jack
4. Poston, Lawrence II
5. Powell, Woodrow W.
6. Powers, Jack
7. Prevost, Grace McIntosh
8. Price, Theron D.
9. Provence, H. W.
10. Pruitt, Jack
11. Pulley, David C.
12. Putman, Arnold E.
13. Quarles, Gilford G.
14. Queen, Lawrence D.
15. Rasor, C. Lewis (1 of 2)
16. Rasor, C. Lewis (2 of 2)
17. Rasor, C. Lewis
18. Rawson, Gilbert B.
19. Redcay, Thomas
20. Reece, Berry R.
21. Reed, Gwendolyn
22. Reed, Phillip N.

Folder:
1. Reid, Alfred S.
2. Reid, Alice Ruth
3. Reynolds, Sam
4. Rhame, Du Pre (1 of 2)
5. Rhame, Du Pre (2 of 2)
6. Rhoton, Paul
7. Richey, Dorothy
8. Riddle, C. D.
9. Riggin, G. T., Jr.
10. Rightmire, Miriam
11. Riley, Hazel B.
12. Riley, Lewis
13. Rogers, David W.
14. Rohe, Charles H.
15. R.O.T.C. Personnel
16. Rusk, Rogers D.
17. Rutledge, A. L.
18. Sadler, J. D.
19. Sadler, Nancy Beaty
20. Sampey, John R. (1 of 2)
21. Sampey, John R. (2 of 2)

Folder:
1. Sampey, John R., Jr. (1 of 3)
2. Sampey, John R., Jr. (2 of 3)
3. Sampey, John R., Jr. (3 of 3)
4. Scarborough, Julian H. (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Scarborough, Julian H. (2 of 2)
2. Schoenegge, Carolyn
3. Scott, Madison
4. Secretarial Applications
5. Secretaries, Misc.
6. Setliff, James A.
7. Short, Nona Joan
8. Sifford, Harlan Lewis
9. Simpson, E. W.
10. Simpson, Francis W.
11. Simpson, Orissa
12. Simpson, Ruby
13. Singletary, J. E.
14. Singleton, Lauren W.
15. Singleton, Nellie
16. Sledd, Arthur F.
17. Smeltzer, Mary Ann
18. Smith, Birdie K.
19. Smith, Charles A.
20. Smith, Clara
21. Smith, Doris
22. Smith, Furman C.
23. Smith, H. E.

Folder:
1. Smith, Luther
2. Smith, Lemuel Edward (1 of 2)
3. Smith, Lemuel Edward (2 of 2)
4. Smith, Martha H.
5. Smith, Robert W.
6. Smith, Sara Elizabeth Stephens
7. Snelling, John M.
8. Soliday, Gayle
9. Southern, Blanche
10. Southern, J. A.
11. Southern, J. Albert
12. Sprouse, Martha J. 13. Stanford, David L.
14. Steele, Thornton
15. Sterrett, John D.
16. Stevenson, Frank
17. Stewart, Dolores
18. Stokley, Dan M.
19. Stone, Raymond Talley
20. Stow, Charles E.
21. Stribling, Sallie
22. Strickland, Mitchell R.
23. Sullivan, Charles
24. Swain, Louis Hall
25. Szilagyi, Erwin L.

Folder:
1. Tamar, Henry
2. Tate, Curtis E., Jr.
3. Taylor, A. G.
4. Taylor, R. H.
5. Taylor, Hazael G.
6. Tenney, Edwin Wright, Jr.
7. Thomas, Carolyn Sixbey
8. Thomas, Glenn
9. Thomas, Verona McCrary
10. Thomas, Virginia
11. Thomas, William H.
12. Thomasson, C. W.
13. Thompson, Carey C.
14. Thurmond, Maxwell B.
15. Tibbs, A. E. (1 of 2)
16. Tibbs, A. E. (2 of 2)

Folder:
1. Tibbs, Harry E.
2. Timmerman, John
3. Tollison, Laura
4. True, Marilyn
5. True, Wesley O.
6. Tucker, James H.
7. Tucker, Robert C.
8. Tucker, Robert C.
9. Turpin, William Harold
10. Tuten, Veronica
11. Underwood, Samuel J.
12. Varn, Anne
13. Vines, W. M.
14. Vinson, Lewis Charles
15. Wade, Dallas C.
16. Wagner, Florence E.
17. Walker, Jack L., Jr.
18. Walker, William P. 19. Ward, James Granbery, Jr.
20. Ward, L. L.
21. Ward, Virginia
22. Wardlaw, Mary 23. Ware, Henry
24. Warren, Marjorie
25. Warren, W. P.
26. Waters, Virginia Steele
27. Watkins, Roy E.

Folder:
1. Watson, Marjorie
2. Watters, Ethel R.
3. Weaver, Margaret T.
4. Webb, C. K., Jr.
5. Wells, Evelyn
6. West, Betty Sue
7. Whitaker, Miriam
8. White, Ralph Lee
9. White, Vernon
10. Whitehead, Ola
11. Whitesides, Lula
12. Whitesides, Roger Harold
13. Wilkins, W. W.
14. Williams, Jimmy
15. Williams, Joe L.
16. Williams, June
17. Williams, Louis O.
18. Williams, Louis Gressett
19. Williams, Summer M.
20. Report of Special Committee with Accompanying Documents

Folder:
1. Willimon, Ruby S.
2. Wilson, Jesse
3. Withers, Walter W.
4. Wood, Burrell L.
5. Woods, Helen L.
6. Wrigley, Eva
7. Wyatt, Charles N.
8. Wyatt, Kate
9. Young, Elizabeth
10. Young, William A.
11. General Correspondence A (1 of 5)
12. General Correspondence A (2 of 5)