Stained glass window
John L. Plyler Papers: Boxes 62-88

Folder:
1. F. W. Alexander (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
2. Mrs. N. H. Alford
3. Captain Alkire
4. Fletcher Allen
5. Dr. Columbus Andrews
6. Mrs. Virginia Arey
7. J. Morris Ashcraft, Associate Professor of Religion
8. Sam H. Arnold
9. Barbara L. Ashmore (Mrs.)
10. Ledford Louis Austin
11. Mr. William F. Bagwell
12. Frances Margaret Bailey
13. Nancy B. Baker
14. Miss Rita May Baker
15. Baldwin, Mart (1958) Chemistry Assistant Professor
16. Banks, Wade Waddy (Speech)
17. Barber, Mrs. Gail G.
18. Barber, James J. (Violin)
19. Virginia Barnes
20. Barry, Mrs. Helen – Baptist Student Sec.
21. Barry, John Andral, Jr.
22. Miss Eula Barton

Folder:
1. Miss Eula Barton File II
2. Miss Eula Barton
3. Mrs. Jessie Smith Barton
4. Edward S. Beadle (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
5. Beard, Edward (Department of Sociology) 1957
6. Beard, Luther Stanford, Instructor in Biology (1958)
7. Beecroft, Robert S.
8. Berghauser – A. S.
9. Bernhardt – Harvey A.
10. Miss Jean Baynon (Foster)
11. Robert F. Bingaman
12. Dr. Gordon Blackwell (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
13. R. J. Blackwell
14. Charles E. Blackwood
15. J. B. Blanks
16. Dr. Leo Boles
17. Brant Bonner
18. Francis W. Bonner

Folder:
1. Dean F. W. Bonner File II
2. L. H. Bowen
3. Bowyer, Ernest J.
4. Mrs. Jane Boyde
5. J. F. Bozard
6. Bradford, (Mrs.) Lib.
7. James Branham
8. Woodrow Wilson Breland
9. Miss Margaret Broome
10. Dr. Edward Thomas Brown, Asso. Prof. of Education – 1955
11. Robert L. Brown (psychology)
12. Lt. Col. E. L. Brubaker
13. Dr. C. W. Bruce
14. Mrs. Verena Le--- Bryer
15. Howard Allen Burnett
16. Mrs. Jessie S. Burnett
17. Miss Vera Burnette
18. Burton, Mrs. Mary C.
19. Burts, Charles W.
20. Richard C. Burts, Jr.
21. Mrs. Mary Kathryn Byats
22. Byers, John R. (JR.)
23. James C. Byrd, Jr. (Physics)

Folder:
1. George Cafego
2. S. R. Cain, Jr.
3. Charles A. Caldwell
4. Mrs. Catherine Boyd Calhoun
5. Callaham, Miss Meta T. (Sec. Science)
6. Joseph A. Callaway - - Assistant Prof. of Religion
7. Campbell, Ruth F. (Modern Languages)
8. Miss Jessie Cannon – Miss Marion Copp
9. Jo Ann Cantrell (Fine Arts Secretary)
10. Cantrick, Robert B.
11. Carnell, Mitchell, Speech Department, Instructor in Speech
12. Miss Rosina Dawson Carter
13. Eldredge Caskey
14. Eldredge M. Caskey File II
15. Eldredge M. Caskey File III

Folder:
1. Mr. James Caskey, Jr.
2. Katherine Cooper Cater
3. Miss Catherine Chambers
4. A. L. Cheek, Jr.
5. Eugene Chidester (Part-time Band Theory)
6. George A. Christenberry
7. Mrs. Brownie West Clapp
8. Dr. Joseph C. Clapp
9. Clark, Mr. Edwin (Music Department - - Band Theory) (Instructor – Organ) Part-time
10. Dr. Henry H. Clark
11. Dr. J. Leon Clark
12. Carl H. Clawson
13. Cobb, Arthur E. & Hettie C.
14. Mrs. Elizabeth P. Collins
15. Walter D. Collins
16. Comer, Evan Philip
17. Conklin, C. Constance (Miss) – Music (Asst. Prof.)
18. Cook, Mrs. Virginia Anne
19. Copas, Richard L.
20. J. I. Copeland

Folder:
1. Clayton Cornish
2. Dr. Jane Dale (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
3. R. C. Cook (Faculty Member who has left Furman)
4. Crotty Brothers
5. William Crutchfield
6. Dailey, George W.
7. Dean R. N. Daniel
8. Dean R. N. Daniel
9. Dean Daniel Banquet
10. Daniel, R. N. (Dean & Dean Emeritus)
11. Darlington, Dr. Julian T.
12. Mrs. Sarah M. Davenport
13. Miss Mary Frances Davis
14. Day, Robert W.
15. Day, Victor Myers Assistant Professor (1958) Chemistry
16. Deagon, Ann Fleming
17. Mr. Donald David Deagon
18. Miss Jimmie Deck
19. William J. DeLany
20. Miss Roselle Dill
21. H. R. Dobson

Folder:
1. Mrs. Marlene Campbell Douglas
2. Drake, Thomas M. (Political Science)
3. Joan Alene Dulin
4. Shirley Ann Ledford Duncan
5. Mr. John Dyar
6. Miss Sarah I. Earle
7. Hugh B. Easler (Math)
8. Miriam K. Easterling
9. Charlotte Easton
10. Emery Newell Eaton, Jr.
11. Miss Laura Smith Ebaugh
12. Mr. Otto Edwards
13. Selwyn Edwards
14. Ted Tidwell Ellett
15. Kenneth R. Erfft (a)

Folder:
1. Kenneth R. Erfft (b)
2. Erwin, Malcolm, McGurty, Jr.
3. J. F. Evans
4. Miss Anne Ezell
5. J. A. Faber – Speech Dept.
6. Wesner Fallaw
7. Thomas S. Farmer
8. Ferebee, Capt. David W. Jr.
9. Fetzer, Coach Thomas
10. Mr. Hilbert T. Ficken Whitney Visiting Prof.
11. Flanders, H. Jack
12. Flener, Jane G.
13. Fletcher, Azile M.
14. Fossett, Roy Edward
15. Foster, Daniel M.
16. Fowler, Fred L.
17. Fowler, W. R.
18. Frazier, William R.
19. Futch, Olivia (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Futch, Olivia (2 of 2)
2. Gambrell, Reuben Jackson
3. Gardner, Eugene E.
4. Garrett, Ruth Geddings
5. Garrett, S. W.
6. Garrett, Virginia W.
7. Girardeau, L. E.
8. Gibson, James S.
9. Gillam, Helen Gray
10. Glenn, George Rembert
11. Godfrey, Paul R.
12. Gongola, Robert B.
13. Gordon, Neild
14. Graduate Assistants
15. Graff, Paul W.
16. Grant, Charles C.
17. Gray, Arthur Coe
18. Gray, Otha L.
19. Green, Gene Marie
20. Green, George C., Jr.
21. Green, Laurie E.

Folder:
1. Greenlaw, Alton W.
2. Griffin, A. C.
3. Griffith, Johnny
4. Griffiths, Joseph H.
5. Gulledge, Hugh Clifton
6. Haight, E. F.
7. Hall, Thomas O., Jr.
8. Hamilton, Irving A.
9. Hammack, Sue
10. Hanscom, Matthew W.
11. Harrelson, Charlie S.
12. Harris, Walter F.
13. Harrison, Gordon Clyde
14. Harrison, Miriam
15. Harrison, Olive Simms
16. Hatcher, Paul G.
17. Hatchett, William Reese
18. Hazelrigg, Joy
19. Heacock, Walter J.
20. Healey, John Joseph
21. Hebblethwaite, Ronald L.
22. Heckel, Robert V.
23. Held, McDonald W.
24. Henderson, Billy
25. Henderson, James
26. Henderson, Patsy

Folder:
1. Hendricks, Henry George
2. Herring, James E.
3. Hewitt, Thomas J.
4. Hicks, Claude W.
5. Hill, Lewis Edgar
6. Hindman, Marie S.
7. Hipp, Lydie
8. Hobbs, Homer
9. Holladay, Alice L.
10. Holland, Wilbur C.
11. Hollis, Cecil George
12. Hooks, Geraldine F.
13. Hoskins, John W.
14. Hover, William Addison
15. Howard, James
16. Howell, David M.
17. Howell, John B., Jr.
18. Hudgens, Frances
19. Hughes, Margaret Youman
20. Hughes, M. C.
21. Huguley, Claude, Jr.
22. Ireland, Bonnie Carol
23. Ives, Sumner Albert
24. Jackson, Robert Wilson
25. James, Marshall O.
26. Jay, J. D.
27. Jeffreys, Donald B.
28. Jenkins, Mary Rose
29. Jenness, David M.
30. Jenness, Mary Bess
31. Jennings, Coleman C.
32. Jennings, Francis B., Jr.
33. Johnston, Jean V.
34. Jones, Ed B.
35. Karst, Caroline
36. Kay, Harold B.
37. Keeney, Mona H.

Folder:
1. Keeney, Wendell
2. Kerr, Bill
3. Keys, William
4. Kimbrough, Thomas Brothers
5. Kimmel, George C.
6. Kinard, Elizabeth Lake Jones
7. King, Morris A.
8. King, Robert B.
9. King, William L.
10. Kirk, Daniel E.
11. Kuehner, Kenneth G.
12. Kunkel, Robert Raymond
13. Kuper, Harry S.
14. Langston, Ethel
15. Laughter, Claude E.
16. Lawton, Kenley D.
17. Lee, Charles D.
18. Leffler, William T.
19. Lewis, E. M.
20. Lewis, H. Merrills
21. Long, Edward

Folder:
1. Looper, Charles Eugene
2. Looper, Erma R.
3. Lord, F. Townley (1 of 3)
4. Lord, F. Townley (2 of 3)
5. Lord, F. Townley (3 of 3)
6. Lovejoy, Gordon W.
7. Lowe, Wyman C.
8. Lowrey, Jean
9. Lowrey, Sara’

Folder:
1. Lusby, Lennie
2. Lyon, Ralph M.
3. McCahan, Gerda Prevost
4. McCalla, Rachel
5. McClellan, Winston (1 of 3)
6. McClellan, Winston (2 of 3)
7. McClellan, Winston (3 of 3)
8. McConnell, Carolyn E.
9. McDonald, Erwin L.
10. MacDougall, Ellis
11. McElveen, Margaret
12. McKee, Richard
13. McLeod, A. P.
14. McNeill, Beatrice
15. McQueen, James R.

Folder:
1. Marchette, Mabel V.
2. Marshbanks, Edna
3. Martin, Frederick Carlyle
4. Martin, James Francis
5. Martin, Romeo Jarrett
6. Massey, Dyar (1 of 4)
7. Massey, Dyar (2 of 4)
8. Massey, Dyar (3 of 4)
9. Massey, Dyar (4 of 4)

Folder:
1. Massie, B. K.
2. May, Annie Louise
3. Meade, James G.
4. Medwin, Julie A.
5. Meers, Joseph Tinsley
6. Menger, Johnny
7. Miller, Harold W.
8. Miller, Sybil Jean
9. Mitchell, Nicholas P.
10. Moffitt, James W.
11. Morison, Emma Lee
12. Morris, Eloise
13. Morrow, M. B., Jr.
14. Mulkey, Jessie
15. Myers, Albert L.
16. Myers, Dewitt L., Jr.
17. Myers, Everett F.

Folder:
1. Nance, Paul K.
2. Navarre, Alfred T.
3. Naylor, George F. K.
4. Nelson, T. M.
5. Neumann, Alfred J.
6. New, Mary
7. Newhard, Margaret
8. Newstead, Joan
9. Odell, A. T.
10. Oglesby, R. R.
11. Olechovsky, Edward F.
12. Ormsby, Robert L.
13. Orr, J. S., Jr.
14. Osteen, Eleanor Sharpe
15. Osteen, J. A.
16. Owens, Henry Grady (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Owens, Henry Grady (2 of 2)
2. Packard, Donald W.
3. Parsons, Howard S.
4. Patrick, John Christopher, Jr.
5. Patterson, J. Reid
6. Patton, Lenoir
7. Pell, Carroll L.
8. Pendegraph, Garland Edward
9. Peroni, Vince J.
10. Pittman, C. Frank
11. Pittman, C. L.

Folder:
1. Poerschke, Robert E.
2. Pool, Frank K.
3. Porter, Jack
4. Poston, Lawrence II
5. Powell, Woodrow W.
6. Prevost, Grace McIntosh
7. Provence, H. W.
8. Pruitt, Jack
9. Quarles, Gilford G.
10. Queen, Lawrence D.
11. Rasor, C. Lewis (1 of 2)
12. Rasor, C. Lewis (2 of 2
) 13. Rawson, Gilbert B.
14. Redcay, Thomas
15. Reed, Gwendolyn
16. Reed, Phillip N.
17. Reynolds, Sam
18. Rhame, DuPre

Folder:
1. Rhoton, Paul
2. Richey, Dorothy
3. Riddle, C. D.
4. Riggin, G. T., Jr.
5. Rightmire, Miriam
6. Riley, Hazel B.
7. Riley, Lewis
8. Rogers, David W.
9. Rohe, Charles H.
10. R.O.T.C. Personnel
11. Rusk, Rogers D.
12. Rutledge, A. L.
13. Sadler, J. D.
14. Sadler, Nancy Beaty
15. Sampey, John R. (1 of 2)
16. Sampey, John R. (2 of 2)

Folder:
1. Sampey, John R., Jr. (1 of 3)
2. Sampey, John R., Jr. (2 of 3)
3. Sampey, John R., Jr. (3 of 3)
4. Scarborough, Julian H. (1 of 2)

Folder:
1. Scarborough, Julian H. (2 of 2)
2. Schoenegge, Carolyn
3. Scott, Madison
4. Secretarial Applications
5. Setliff, James A.
6. Short, Nona Joan
7. Sifford, Harlan Lewis
8. Simpson, E. W.
9. Simpson, Francis W.
10. Simpson, Orissa
11. Simpson, Ruby
12. Singletary, J. E.
13. Singleton, Lauren W.
14. Singleton, Nellie
15. Sledd, Arthur F.
16. Smeltzer, Mary Ann
17. Smith, Birdie K.
18. Smith, Charles A.
19. Smith, Clara
20. Smith, Doris
21. Smith, Furman C.
22. Smith, H. E.

Folder:
1. Smith, Luther
2. Smith, Lemuel Edward (1 of 2)
3. Smith, Lemuel Edward (2 of 2)
4. Smith, Martha H.
5. Smith, Robert W.
6. Smith, Sara Elizabeth Stephens
7. Snelling, John M.
8. Soliday, Gayle
9. Southern, Blanche
10. Southern, J. A.
11. Southern, J. Albert
12. Stanford, David L.
13. Steele, Thornton
14. Sterrett, John D.
15. Stevenson, Frank
16. Stewart, Dolores
17. Stokley, Dan M.
18. Stone, Raymond Talley
19. Stow, Charles E.
20. Stribling, Sallie
21. Strickland, Mitchell R.
22. Sullivan, Charles
23. Swain, Louis Hall
24. Szilagyi, Erwin L.

Folder:
1. 1. Tamar, Henry
2. Tate, Curtis E., Jr.
3. Taylor, A. G.
4. Taylor, R. H.
5. Taylor, Hazael G.
6. Tenney, Edwin Wright, Jr.
7. Thomas, Carolyn Sixbey
8. Thomas, Glenn
9. Thomas, Verona McCrary
10. Thomas, Virginia
11. Thomas, William H.
12. Thomasson, C. W.
13. Thompson, Carey C.
14. Thurmond, Maxwell B.
15. Tibbs, A. E. (1 of 2)
16. Tibbs, A. E. (2 of 2)

Folder:
1. Tibbs, Harry E.
2. Timmerman, John
3. Tollison, Laura
4. True, Marilyn
5. True, Wesley O.
6. Tucker, James H.
7. Tucker, Robert C.
8. Turpin, William Harold
9. Tuten, Veronica
10. Underwood, Samuel J.
11. Varn, Anne
12. Vines, W. M.
13. Vinson, Lewis Charles
14. Wade, Dallas C.
15. Wagner, Florence E.
16. Walker, Jack L., Jr.
17. Ward, James Granbery, Jr.
18. Ward, L. L.
19. Ward, Virginia
20. Ware, Henry
21. Warren, Marjorie
22. Warren, W. P.
23. Waters, Virginia Steele
24. Watkins, Roy E.

Folder:
1. Watters, Ethel R.
2. Weaver, Margaret T.
3. Webb, C. K., Jr.
4. Wells, Evelyn
5. West, Betty Sue
6. Whitaker, Miriam
7. White, Ralph Lee
8. White, Vernon
9. Whitehead, Ola
10. Whitesides, Lula
11. Whitesides, Roger Harold
12. Wilkins, W. W.
13. Williams, Jimmy
14. Williams, Joe L.
15. Williams, June
16. Williams, Louis O.
17. Williams, Louis Gressett
18. Report of Special Committee with Accompanying Documents

Folder:
1. Willimon, Ruby S.
2. Wilson, Jesse
3. Withers, Walter W.
4. Wood, Burrell L.
5. Woods, Helen L.
6. Wrigley, Eva
7. Wyatt, Charles N.
8. Wyatt, Kate
9. Young, Elizabeth
10. Young, William A.
11. General Correspondence “A” (1 of 5)
12. General Correspondence “A” (2 of 5)